Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners

ASTM A193 UNS S30403 Studs, Nuts and SS 304L Hex Bolts manufacturer in India

Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners


Apart from this the 304l Stainless Steel Nuts also resist oxidizing and reducing the environment. Furthermore, in the case of a welded condition, it also resists intergranular corrosion. This helps the Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners to have a long work life. They display good toughness and strength at cryogenic temperature along with excellent hardness. As these bolts have minimum carbon content they display reduced carbide precipitation.

304l Stainless Steel Washers are available in various shapes, sizes, and dimensions. Industries like chemical mixers, power generation, paper, and chemical plants, and heat exchangers use these 304l Stainless Steel Stud Bolts as they involve exposure to an acidic environment. Ss 304l Threaded Rod should ideally be used in applications that require intermittent heating or for applications that require welding to avoid post-weld annealing.


What Is 304L Stainless Steel Bolts?
Stainless steel is one of the most widely used materials for manufacturing nuts, tubes, pipes, and bolts.304l Stainless Steel Bolts belong to austenitic grade and have a lower carbon content in them when compared to 304 grade. 304l ss Bolts are economical as compared to other stainless steel grades and are versatile in their application. A vast variety of general and corrosive environments is resisted by 304L Stainless Steel Fasteners.
304L Stainless Steel Bolts

304L Stainless Steel Bolts

Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners

Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners

ASTM A193 UNS S30403 Threaded Rod

ASTM A193 UNS S30403 Threaded Rod



 

AMEC approved Manufacturer and supplier of Astm A193 Uns S30403 Threaded Rod in India

 

Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners Manufacturer Specifications

Specification Checklist304L Stainless Steel Bolts
Bolts ISO And British StandardISO 10642 Bolts And BS 57Bolts
Length Of Bolts3 millimeter to 200 millimeter
Type Of Threads:BSW And BSF & METRIC And UNC
Standard Dimensions Of:ISO 14585C Bolts/ DIN 7973C Bolts/ DIN 7983C Bolts/ ISO 2009 Bolts/ ASME B18.3.1M Bolts/ ASME B18.6.3 Bolts
Available TypesTruss head/ Round/ Oval/ Hex Head/ Pan
Provide Multiple Payment Online Options?Yes
Different Types Of HeadPan/ Flat/ Oval/ Phillips/ Hex Head
Process Of Making Bolts And Nuts Heat Treatment/ Surface Plating/ Cold Heading/ Insert tapping/ Wire Drawing
Call, For Free SampleNuts And Bolts (Some Pieces)
SS 304 Bolts Exporter in IndiaAgra, Tiruchirappalli, Mumbai, Bhopal, Vasai-Virar, Surabaya, Hyderabad, Vung-Tau, Tehran, New-Delhi, Al-Jubail, Rajkot, Mexico-City, Johor-Bahru, Hangzhou, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Santiago, Visakhapatnam, Beijing, Istanbul, Alexandria, Kalyan, Pune, Faridabad, Ajman, Indore, Houston, Hanoi, Madrid, Panipat, Baku, Chennai, Chicago, Oyama, Paris, Dammam, Kochi, Ho-Chi-Minh-City, Sydney, Ghaziabad, Jakarta, Abu-Dhabi, Nagpur, Shanghai, Bangkok, Dubai, Thane, Coimbatore, Ahmedabad, Chandigarh, Jaipur, Dallas, Hazira, Amsterdam, Bhubaneswar, Navi-Mumbai, Dhaka, Bengaluru, Sao-Paulo, Nashik, Vadodara, Calgary, Ludhiana, Puchong, Melbourne, Kolkata, Perth, Lucknow, Vapi, Gurgaon, Noida, Kuala-Lumpur, Brisbane, Dombivli, London, Manama, Bogota, Raipur, Milan, Sharjah, Patna, Ashburn, Surat, Jamshedpur, Kota, Singapore, Jamnagar, Seoul, Quezon-City, Cairo, Ambernath, Batam, Lagos, Delhi, Doha, Riyadh, Ankleshwar, Al-Khobar, Shah-Alam, Zhengzhou, Jeddah, Busan, Mysuru, Guwahati, Secunderabad, Karachi,

 

SS 304L Nut Bolt Price List

SizeGradeType Of FastenersPrice In India (INR) Per Unit
7x105304L Stainless SteelScrew15.00
M10x90304L Stainless SteelScrew8.00
M7x110304L Stainless SteelBolts9.00
M6304L Stainless SteelHex Bolts434.00
M8304L Stainless SteelHex Bolts599
M10304L Stainless SteelHex Bolts234.00
M12304L Stainless SteelHex Bolts453.00

 

We Are One Of The Most Trusted Supplier Of 304L Stainless Steel Bolts in India. For final SS 304L Fasteners Price List Please Call on +91(22) – 6743 8321 or drop an E-Mail : enquiry@siddhagirimetals.com.

 

Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners Manufacturer in india

SS 304L Bolts And Nuts
SS 304L Bolts And Nuts
304L Stainless Steel Screws
304L Stainless Steel Screws
AISI 304L Stud Bolts
AISI 304L Stud Bolts
Type 304L Stainless Steel Fasteners
Type 304L Stainless Steel Fasteners
304L Stainless Steel Threaded Rod
304L Stainless Steel Threaded Rod & Bolts
Stainless Steel 304L Hex Bolts
Stainless Steel 304L Hex Bolts
AISI 304L Stainless Steel Nuts
AISI 304L Stainless Steel Nuts
ASTM A276 Gr 304L Hex Nut
ASTM A276 Gr 304L Hex Nut
UNS S30403 Dowel Pin
UNS S30403 Dowel Pin & Bolts

 

AISI 304L Hex Bolts Mechanical Strength

304L Stainless Steel Bolts90(621)42(290)55B82
GradesTensile Strength ksi(Mpa), minimumYield Strength, ksi(Mpa)Elongation, %Hardness, Rockwell

 

Custom sizes 304L SS Hex Head Bolts can be produced as per client drawing

 

DIN 1.4306 Fasteners Physical Properties

DensityMelting RangeSpecific HeatMagnetic PermeabilityElectric Resistivity
8.032550-26500.50≤1.0272
g/cm3°FkJ/kg*KOerstedsmicrohm-cm

 

Standard Dimensions Of SS 304 Hex Nuts

Standard Dimensions Of SS 304 Hex Nuts

Thread Diameter Of Nominal Size NutDiameter Of (F)Diameter Of (G)Diameter Of (H)
Hex Nut Width
Across Flats
Hex Nut Width
Across Corners
Wall Thickness
BasicMaximumMinimumMaximumMinimumBasicMaximumMinimum
1/4.25007/16.438.428.505.4887/32.226.212
5/16.31251/2.500.489.577.55717/64.273.258
3/8.37509/16.562.551.650.62821/64.337.479
7/16.437511/16.688.675.794.7683/8.385.365
1/2.50003/4.750.736.866.8407/16.448.427
9/16.56257/8.875.8611.010.98231/64.496.473
5/8.625015/16.938.9221.0831.05135/64.559.535
3/4.75001-1/81.1251.0881.2991.24041/64.665.617
7/8.87501-5/161.3121.2691.5161.4473/4.776.724
11.00001-1/21.5001.4501.7321.65355/64.887.831
1-1/81.12501-11/161.6881.6311.9491.85931/32.999.939
1-3/81.37502-1/162.0621.9942.3822.2731-11/641.2061.138
1-1/21.5002-1/42.2502.1752.5982.4801-9/321.ASTM A194 GR. 81.245
1-5/81.62502-7/162.4382.3562.8152.6861-25/641.4291.353
1-3/41.75002-5/82.6252.5383.0312.8931-1/21.5401.460
22.000033.0002.9003.4643.3061-23/321.7631.675
2-1/42.25003-3/83.3753.2633.8973.7191-15/161.9861.890
2-1/22.50003-3/43.7503.6254.3304.1332-5/322.2092.105
2-3/42.75004-1/84.1253.9884.7634.5462-3/82.4312.319

 

Check size chart with price list of Din 1.4306 forged rings, SS 304l nuts bolts, U Bolt and screws.

 

SS 304L Bolts And Nuts Equivalent

STANDARDUNSWERKSTOFF NR.JISBSGOSTAFNOREN
304L Stainless Steel BoltsS304031.4306/1.4307SUS 304L304S1103Х18Н11Z3CN18‐10X2CrNi18-9 / X2CrNi19-11

 

UNS S30403 Stud Bolt Chemical Requirements

Element304L Stainless Steel Bolts
Sulfur≤0.030
Silicon≤0.75
Chromium18.00-20.00
Nickel8.00-12.0
Nitrogen≤0.10
Carbon≤0.03
Manganese≤2.00
Phosphorus≤0.045
IronBalance

 

M4 to M12 Bolts in AISI 304L, Dowel pin to Precision components manufacturer in India.

 

Dimension Table Of 304L Stainless Steel Bolts

Dimension Table Of 304L Stainless Steel Bolts

Nominal Size Of (D)Body Diameter Of BoltsThickness Of HeadSS 304L Bolts Across The FlatsSS 304L Bolts Across Corners
MAXIMUM (D)MINIMUM (D)MAXIMUM (H)MINIMUM (H)MAXIMUM (F)MINIMUM (F)MAXIMUM (C)MINIMUM (C)
Metric 1010.009.786.636.1717.0015.7318.4817.77
Metric 1212.0011.737.764.2419.0017.7320.7820.03
Metric 1414.0013.739.098.5122.0020.6724.2523.35
Metric 1616.0015.7310.329.6824.0023.6727.7126.75
Metric 2020.0019.6712.8812.1230.0029.1634.6432.95
Metric 2424.0023.6715.4414.5636.0035.0041.5739.55
Metric 3030.0029.6719.4817.9246.0045.0053.1250.85
Metric 3636.0035.6123.3821.6355.0053.8063.5160.79
Metric 4242.0041.3826.9725.0365.0062.9075.0671.71
Metric 4848.0047.3831.0728.9375.0072.6086.6082.76
Metric 5656.0055.2636.233.8085.0082.2098.1593.71
Metric 6464.0063.2641.3238.6895.0091.80109.70104.65
Metric 7272.0071.2646.4543.55105.00101.40121.24115.60
Metric 8080.0079.2651.5848.42115.00111.00132.72126.54
Metric 9090.0089.1357.7454.26130.00125.50150.11143.07
Metric 10090.0099.1363.960.10145.00140.00167.43159.60

 

ASTM A193 UNS S30403 Flat Washer Dimensions Chart

ASTM A193 UNS S30403 Flat Washer Dimensions Chart

Size Of SS 304L Flat Washer
USS
SAE
I.D. (Inside Diameter) Of
(A)
O.D. (Outside Diameter) Of
(B)
Wall Thickness Of
(C)
I.D. Of
(A)
O.D. Of
(B)
Wall Thickness Of
(C)
#2
-
-
-
3/32"
1/4"
0.020"
#4
-
-
-
1/8"
5/16"
0.032"
#6
-
-
-
5/32"
3/8"
0.049"
#8
-
-
-
3/16"
7/16"
0.049"

 

ASTM A276 304L Bolt Torque Chart

Nominal Diameter Of 304L Stainless Steel Bolts In (Inches)Threads (Bolts) (Inches)Bolts Torque Foot-LBS (Dry)Bolts Torque Foot-LBS (Lubricated)
1/4"207.45.5
288.46.3
5/16"1815.111.4
2416.812.6
3/8"1626.920.2
2430.422.8
7/16"1443.032.3
2048.036.0
1/2"1365.649.1
2073.955.4
9/16"1294.571.0
18105.579.1
5/8"11130.597.9
18147.8110.9
3/4"10232174
16258194
7/8"9373280
14412309
1"8560420
14628471
1-1/4"7975730
121079809
1-1/2"616961271
1219081430

 

Stainless Steel 304L Socket Head Cap Screw Dimensions

Stainless Steel 304L Socket Head Cap Screw Dimensions

D Nominal Size
Body Of Diameter
Head Thick.
Flats Acrosses
Bolts Corners Acrosses
D (Maxi.)D (Minimum)H (Maxi.)H (Minimum)F (Maxi.)F (Minimum)C (Maxi.)C (Mini.)
M1010.009.786.636.1717.0015.7318.4817.77
M1212.0011.737.764.2419.0017.7320.7820.03
M1414.0013.739.098.5122.0020.6724.2523.35
M1616.0015.7310.329.6824.0023.6727.7126.75
M2020.0019.6712.8812.1230.0029.1634.6432.95
M2424.0023.6715.4414.5636.0035.0041.5739.55
M3030.0029.6719.4817.9246.0045.0053.1250.85
M3636.0035.6123.3821.6355.0053.8063.5160.79
M4242.0041.3826.9725.0365.0062.9075.0671.71
M4848.0047.3831.0728.9375.0072.6086.6082.76
M5656.0055.2636.233.8085.0082.2098.1593.71
M6464.0063.2641.3238.6895.0091.80109.70104.65
M7272.0071.2646.4543.55105.00101.40121.24115.60
M8080.0079.2651.5848.42115.00111.00132.72126.54
M9090.0089.1357.7454.26130.00125.50150.11143.07
M10090.0099.1363.960.10145.00140.00167.43159.60

 

Head Style Of 304L SS Bolts

Head Style Of 304L SS Bolts

 

Points Style Of Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners

Points Style Of Stainless Steel 304L Fasteners

 

Drive Style Of 304L Stainless Steel Fasteners

Drive Style Of 304L Stainless Steel Fasteners

 

Application Of ASTM A193 SS 304 Fasteners

  • 304L Stainless Steel Fasteners For Sea Water Equipment
  • UNS S30403 Hex Bolts For Heat Exchangers
  • DIN 1.4306 Studs Bolts For Pharmaceuticals
  • SS 304L Threaded Rod & Bolts For Power Generation
  • Stainless Steel 304L Screws For Petrochemicals

 

Stainless Steel 304L Nuts Size Chart

Nuts Diameter*
In (Millimeter)
SS Nuts Size
In (Millimeter)
Height Of Nut
In (Millimeter)
SS 304L Jam Nuts
SS 304L Hex Nuts
SS 304L Nylock Nuts
4
2
1.2
1.6
-
5
2.5
1.6
2
-
5.5
3
1.8
2.4
4
7
4
2.2
3.2
5
8
5
2.7
4
5
10
6
3.2
5
6
11
7
3.5
5.5
-
13
8
4
6.5
8
17
10
5
8
10
19
12
6
10
12
22
14
7
11
14
24
16
8
13
16
27
18
9
15
18.5
30
20
10
16
20

 

UNS S30403 (SS 304L) Schedule Chart

Size Of Nuts Heavy Hex Nut Finished Hex Nut Heavy Hex Jam Nut Finished Jam Nut Heavy Square Nut Square Nut
1/2 Inch 6.54 3.75 4.00 2.62 7.87 5.78
5/8 Inch 11.9 7.33 6.96 4.93 14.3 10.8
3/4 Inch 19.3 11.9 11.0 7.70 23.5 15.4
7/8 Inch 29.7 19.0 16.7 12.0 36.2 24.5
1 Inch 42.5 28.3 23.5 17.6 51.5 36.3
11/8 Inch 59.2 40.3 32.4 24.7 72.4 52.5
11/4 Inch 78.6 54.3 45.8 36.1 95.5 70.6
13/8 Inch 102 73.0 59.3 47.9 125.0 94.5
11/2 Inch 131 94.3 74.8 60.9 161 122
15/8 Inch 162 91.6
13/4 Inch 204 151 114 100
17/8 Inch 241 134
2 Inch 299 224 165 140
21/4 Inch 419 227
21/2 Inch 564 332
23/4 Inch 738 429
3 Inch 950 545
31/4 Inch 1194 651
31/2 Inch 1526 851
33/4 Inch 1812 1005
4 Inch 2180 1200

 

Type 304L Stainless Steel Square Bolts Dimensional Format

Type 304L Stainless Steel Square Bolts Dimensional Format

SS 304L Square Bolt Dimensions
Size Of Square BoltA (maximum)BC (minimum)DEF
Thread Length
for Bolt Length
maximumminimum6" and
shorter
over 6"
1/4 Inches0.2603/80.49811/640.030.010.7501.000
5/16 Inches0.3241/20.66513/640.030.010.8751.125
3/8 Inches0.3889/160.7471/40.030.011.0001.250
7/16 Inches0.4525/80.82819/640.030.011.1251.375
1/2 Inches0.5153/40.99521/640.030.011.2501.500
5/8 Inches0.64215/161.24427/640.060.021.5001.750
3/4 Inches0.7681-1/81.4941/20.060.021.7502.000
7/8 Inches0.8951-5/161.74219/320.060.022.0002.250
1 Inches1.0221-1/21.99121/320.090.032.2502.500
1-1/8 Inches1.1491-11/162.2393/40.090.032.5002.750
1-1/4 Inches1.2771-7/82.48927/320.090.032.7503.000
1-3/8 Inches1.4042-1/162.73829/320.090.033.0003.250
1-1/2 Inches1.5312-1/42.98610.090.033.2503.500

 

Standards Of BS 304S11 Nuts And Bolts

Standards Of Hexagon Bolts And Set ScrewStandards Of Stud BoltsStandards Of Hexagon NutStandards Of Socket Cap screw
DIN 931BS4882DIN 934DIN 912
DIN 933DIN 976BS 1768DIN 6912
BS 1768BS 1769DIN 7984
UNI 5731BS 1083ANSI B18.3
UNI 5739BS 3692ISO 4762
ISO 4014ISO 4032UNI 5931
ISO 4017ISO 4033BS 2470
BS 1769ANSI B18.2.2BS 4168
BS 3692
ANSI B18.2.1

 

SS 304L Bolt Strength Chart

Metric Size Of 304L Stainless Steel BoltsA1/ A2/ A4-50 (N)A1/ A2/ A4-70 (N)A1/ A2/ A4-80 (N)
Metric 3251535214024
Metric 3.5339046465424
Metric 4439061467024
Metric 57100994011360
Metric 6100501407016080
Metric 7144502023023120
Metric 8183002562029280
Metric 10290004060046400
Metric 12421505901067440
Metric 14575008050092000
Metric 1678500109900125600
Metric 1896000134400153600
Metric 20122500171500196000
Metric 22151500212100242400
Metric 24176500247100282400
Metric 27229500321300367200
Metric 30280500392700448800
Metric 33408500571900653600
Metric 36408500571900653600
Metric 39488000683200780800

 

Alloy 304L Heavy Hex Bolts Dimensions with Tolerances

Alloy 304L Heavy Hex Bolts Dimensions with Tolerances
Diameter Of (D)
Body Diameter Of Heavy Hex Bolts (D)
Heavy Hex Bolts Across the Flats (F)
Heavy Hex Bolts Across the Corners ©
Height Of (H) Head
Lengths Of (T) Thread
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
< 6”
> 6”
1/2
0.515
0.482
0.875
0.85
1.01
0.969
0.364
0.302
1.25
1.5
5/8
0.642
0.605
1.062
1.031
1.227
1.175
0.444
0.378
1.5
1.75
3/4
0.768
0.729
1.25
1.212
1.443
1.383
0.524
0.455
1.75
2
7/8
0.895
0.852
1.438
1.394
1.66
1.589
0.604
0.531
2
2.25
1
1.022
0.976
1.625
1.575
1.876
1.796
0.7
0.591
2.25
2.5
1 1/8
1.149
1.098
1.812
1.756
2.093
2.002
0.78
0.658
2.5
2.75
1 1/4
1.277
1.223
2
1.938
2.309
2.209
0.876
0.749
2.75
3
1 3/8
1.404
1.345
2.188
2.119
2.526
2.416
0.94
0.81
3
3.25
1 1/2
1.531
1.47
2.375
2.3
2.742
2.622
1.036
0.902
3.25
3.5
1 3/4
1.785
1.716
2.75
2.662
3.175
3.035
1.196
1.054
3.75
4
2
2.039
1.964
3.125
3.025
3.608
3.449
1.388
1.175
4.25
4.5
2 1/4
2.305
2.214
3.5
3.388
4.041
3.862
1.548
1.327
4.75
5
2 1/2
2.559
2.461
3.875
3.75
4.474
4.275
1.708
1.479
5.25
5.5
2 3/4
2.827
2.711
4.25
4.112
4.907
4.688
1.869
1.632
5.75
6
3
3.081
2.961
4.625
4.475
5.34
5.102
2.06
1.815
6.25
6.

 

SS 304L Bolts Size

Normal Diameter Of 304L Stainless Steel BoltsPITCH In MillimeterDiameter In MillimeterDiameter In InchesSize Of Nuts
M101.5100.393717
M121.75120.472419
M142140.551222
M162160.629924
M182.5180.708727
M202.5200.787430
M222.5220.866132
M243240.944936
M273271.06341
M303.5301.181146
M333.5331.299250
M364361.417355
M394391.535460
M424.5421.653565
M454.5451.771770
M485481.889875
M525522.047280
M565.5562.204785
M605.5602.362290
M646642.519795
M686682.6772100
M726722.8346105
M766762.9921110
M806803.1496115
M856853.3464120
M906903.5433130
M10061003.937145
M11061104.3307155
M12561254.9212180
M14061405.5118200
M16061606.2992230

 

304L Stainless Steel Washers Weight Chart

304L Stainless Steel Washers Weght In Kilogram For 100 NOS
Size Of Washer(IS:2016) plain punched washers(IS:6610) Heavy Washers(IS:2016) Machined WashersSquare And Taper Washers(Is:3063-72) Flat Section (Spring Washer)(Din : 7980 And Is:6735-72) Square Section (Spring Washer) Size In Inch.(Bs:3410) Plain Punched Washer
MachinedWasher High Strength And Friction Grip
Washer For, Channel (Is:5372-75)Washer For, I-beam (Is:5374-75)Washer TYPE-B, Channel (Is : 6649-85) Washer TYPE-C, I-beams ( Is : 6649-85 )
M3       0.010.01  
M4       0.020.02  
M50.04 0.04    0.030.03  
M60.11 0.11    0.080.041/4″0.21
M80.20 0.211.101.20  0.160.115/16″0.35
M100.391.600.401.001.10  0.250.203/8″0.48
M120.581.900.622.002.202.001.800.380.231/2″1.07
M140.82      0.600.38  
M161.062.901.133.403.759.008.500.890.595/8″1.85
M181.27      0.970.66  
M201.644.401.725.806.708.508.001.521.233/4″2.91
M221.75    7.507.001.651.367/8″4.27
M243.116.303.3013.5016.006.506.002.621.811″6.13
M273.948.004.2312.5015.0012.0011.502.872.061.1/8″7.69
M305.0510.105.3616.5018.7017.5016.004.433.201.1/4″9.90
M337.1012.007.5421.0023.5023.0022.506.303.50  
M368.7314.609.2025.5029.2026.5026.006.735.251.1/2″17.24
M3912.6016.7013.3028.3034.50  7.175.61  
M4217.5020.1018.30    11.108.00  
M4521.2022.2022.00    11.708.53  
M4828.4026.0029.40    12.309.002″27.78
M5231.90 33.00    18.20   
M5647.90      19.30   
M6051.60      20.30   
M6455.40      21.80   
M6857.40          
M7263.40      24.00  

 

SA193 Stainless Steel 304L Bolts Schedule Chart

Weight Of 304L Stainless Steel Bolts Approximate In Kilogram
Length Of 304L SS BoltsDiameter Of 304L SS Bolts
M5Metric 6Metric 8Metric 10Metric 12Metric 14Metric 16Metric 18Metric 20Metric 22
16 millimeter0.4480.7431.5903.211
20 millimeter0.5980.8121.7113.4114.892
25 millimeter0.6600.8971.8713.6605.2528.170
30 millimeter0.7371.0102.0703.9125.5749.69010.70718.657
35 millimeter0.8041.1202.2714.2235.97410.00011.41616.02619.608
40 millimeter0.8811.2302.4704.5336.41010.28812.10716.66720.747
45 millimeter0.9581.3402.6714.8406.85910.50412.82117.24121.739
50 millimeter1.0301.4502.8705.1557.29911.26113.62417.85722.72728.409
55 millimeter1.5603.0715.4647.74011.62814.40918.86823.81030.120
60 millimeter1.6703.2705.7748.18312.25515.24420.00025.12632.051
65 millimeter1.7813.4726.0838.62112.62616.02621.00826.45534.014
70 millimeter1.8903.6716.3949.05812.98716.83522.12427.77835.461
75 millimeter2.0003.8736.7029.50613.22817.60623.25629.07039.063
80 millimeter2.1114.0727.01310.00013.88918.24824.51030.30340.000
90 millimeter4.4727.63410.91714.92519.84126.04233.11341.667
100 millimeter4.8738.25111.82016.34021.45927.77835.71446.296
110 millimeter8.88112.72317.73023.04131.25038.16847.170
120 millimeter9.50613.62418.79724.63132.89540.98450.000
130 millimeter10.10114.53520.00026.31634.72243.47852.632
140 millimeter10.70715.43220.83327.93335.46146.29655.556
150 millimeter11.31216.34022.22229.41237.59448.54458.824
160 millimeter11.90517.24124.27231.05640.98450.50561.728
170 millimeter12.50018.11632.68053.19164.935
180 millimeter13.12319.01126.88234.24755.55667.568
190 millimeter13.73619.92035.97158.14070.423
200 millimeter14.32720.83329.58637.59449.02060.97673.529
220 millimeter15.52822.62440.65065.78979.365
240 millimeter16.72224.51043.86071.42984.746
250 millimeter17.30125.38145.45574.62787.719
260 millimeter17.92126.31647.17076.92390.909
280 millimeter19.15728.09050.50581.96798.039
300 millimeter20.32529.94053.76387.719104.167
320 millimeter31.64656.81892.593
340 millimeter33.55760.24198.039
360 millimeter35.21163.291104.167
380 millimeter37.03766.667108.696
400 millimeter39.06369.444113.636

 

A193 SS 304L Threaded Rod Dimensional Formula

A193 SS 304L Threaded Rod Dimensional Formula

D

P
(mm)

D

P
(mm)

M For Metrics 20.4M For Metrics 201.5/2.5
M For Metrics 2.50.45M For Metrics 221.5/2.5
M For Metrics 30.5M For Metrics 242/3
M For Metrics 3.50.6M For Metrics 272/3
M For Metrics 40.7M For Metrics 302/3.5
M For Metrics 50.8M For Metrics 332/3.5
M For Metrics 61M For Metrics 363/4
M For Metrics 81/1.25M For Metrics 393/4
M For Metrics 101/1.25/1.5M For Metrics 423/4.5
M For Metrics 121.25/1.5/1.75M For Metrics 453/4.5
M For Metrics 141.5/2M For Metrics 483/5
M For Metrics 161.5/2M523/5
M181.5/2.5

 

ASME SA193 304L SS Screws Size Chart

ASME SA193 304L SS Screws Size Chart

 

SUS 304L Stud Bolts Dimensions

SUS 304L Stud Bolts Dimensions

Diameter Of Stud BoltsInconel Stainless Steel 304L Studs Bolts
Plain
UNC8UN
1/2 Inch19568-
5/8 Inch19569-
3/4 Inch19570
7/8 Inch19571-
1 Inch19572-
11/8 Inch1957313979
11/4 Inch1957413980
13/8 Inch1965613981
11/2 Inch1965713982
13/4 Inch1965813983
2 Inch1965913984

 

We Have Recently Delivered 304L Stainless Steel Bolts To The Following Countries:

304L Stainless Steel Nut And BoltsBrazil, Saudi Arabia (KSA), Kuwait, South Africa
304L Stainless Steel Fasteners & BoltsFinland, USA, Bangladesh, Malaysia
Din 1.4306 Stainless Steel Fasteners And BoltsNetherlands, Russia, Dubai, Malaysia
304L Stainless Steel Washers & BoltsEgypt, UK, Mexico, Spain
Stainless Steel 304L FastenersCanada, UK, Poland, Ellington -United States
UNS S30403 BoltsSouth Africa, Bahrain, Singapore
ASTM A193 Uns S30403 Threaded RodPhilippines, UK, Australia, Nigeria
AISI 304L (Stainless Steel) FastenersCanada, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore
AISI 304L Stud BoltsEurope, Japan, Romania, Malaysia
SS 304L Nuts And BoltsColombia, Sweden, China, Malaysia
UNS S30403 Heavy Hex Bolts Or NutsUnited Kingdom -UK, Europe, UAE, Malaysia
Stainless Steel 304L Bolts And NutsOman, UAE, Hong Kong, Malaysia
ASTM A193 UNS S30403 Hex BoltsChile, Singapore, Iran, Italy
Stainless Steel 1.4306 Studs BoltsUnited Arab Emirates (UAE), Norway, Turkey, Malaysia
304L stainless steel washerPhilippines, Dammam -KSA, Belgium, Indonesia.
304L stainless steel screws And BoltsQatar, Thailand, France, Europe