Inconel 718 Bolts

ASTM B637 UNS N07718 Fasteners manufacturer in India, view Alloy 718 Hex Bolts price list

Inconel 718 Bolts

The Chemical Composition of Inconel 718 Fasteners is Nickel (plus Cobalt) 50.00-55.00. Chromium 17.00-21.00. Iron Balance*. Niobium (plus Tantalum) 4.75-5.50. Molybdenum 2.80-3.30.Titanium 0.65-1.15. Aluminum 0.20-0.80. Cobalt 1.00 max. Carbon 0.08 max. Manganese 0.35 max. Silicon 0.35 max. Phosphorus 0.015 max. Sulfur 0.015 max. Boron 0.006 max and Copper 0.30 max.

Inconel 718 Threaded Rod has an age-hardening response and that is why welding and annealing is possible with it, without any spontaneous hardening taking place, during cooling or heating. As compared to other nickel-base super alloys which have been hardened by titanium and aluminum, Inconel 718 Socket Head Cap Screws has excellent weldability. UNS N07718 Bolting is used in high-speed airframe parts like buckets, spacers and wheels. Inconel 718 Washer is also used in fasteners and bolts. It also finds use in aircraft engine parts. Because of the versatile nature of this material, a good number of application problems and design problems have been solved.

Because of the qualities of this material, Inconel 718 Bolt is used in a number of applications such as instrumentation parts, casings, liquid fueled rocket components, gas turbine engines that are land-based, cryogenic tankage, fasteners, sheet metal parts for aircraft, etc.

 

Be Specific around your Inconel 718 Bolts Prerequisites

  • Select Inconel 718 Hex Bolt as it were of Presumed and famous manufacturer, Never purchase on the off chance that you've got not listened the title
  • When you Can purchase Inconel 718 Studs Bolts in India at dealer Cost so why to purchase any Chinese make
  • Check Sizes, thickness and Cost per Kg in India of Inconel 718 Forged Rings

 

We Manufacturer of bolts, nuts, anti-theft bolts & nuts, studs, foundation bolts, U-bolts, plain and spring washers in Inconel 718 material in India. Inconel 718 Socket Head Cap Screws are most popular fastener & can come with large cylindrical heads that have recessed hex-shaped drives. Due to this quality these Inconel 718 Screws are mainly in demand by the applications where clearance is limited, and sockets and wrenches can't be used. The size of a Inconel 718 metric screws or bolt is specified as diameter, pitch and length, in millimeters (millimeters is abbreviated "mm"). The size of Inconel 718 nuts, will appear as diameter and pitch.

 

inconel 718 bolts application

 

Inconel 718 Bolt Price

SizeType Of FastenersGradePrice In India (INR) Per Unit
M45-3.0p X 265mmHex BoltsInconel 7183630.00
M10 X 1.25 Pitch X 4 Cm LongStud BoltsInconel 718348.00
M12 X 1.25 Pitch X 4 Cm LongStud BoltsInconel 718647.00
M 10 X 1.25 Pitch X 7.6 Cm LongHex Head BoltsInconel 718927.00
M 10 X 1.25 Pitch X 2.5 Cm LongHex Head BoltsInconel 718736.00
2 3/4 X 110 MmHex NutInconel 7181252.00
7/8x1 MMHeavy Hex NutInconel 7181540.00

 

One Of The Fastest Growing Manufacturer Of Inconel 718 Bolts in India. For final Nickel Alloy 718 Fasteners Price List Please Call on +91(22) – 6743 8321 or drop an E-Mail : enquiry@siddhagirimetals.com.

 

What Is Inconel 718 Bolts?

Inconel 718 Bolts are made with a material that is composed of nickel chromium and it can be used at temperatures ranging between -423° to 1300 °F. Inconel 718 Fastener is corrosion-resistant and it has high-strength. Inconel 718 Hex Head Bolt is very economical, it has very good tensile, good rupture strength and it also has good creep and fatigue. Plus, Inconel 718 Screws can easily be fabricated.
Inconel 718 Bolts

Inconel 718 Bolts

Inconel 718 Fasteners

Inconel 718 Fasteners

ASTM B637 UNS N07718 Studs

ASTM B637 UNS N07718 Studs

 

UNS N07718 Hex Nuts Dimensions Chart

UNS N07718 Hex Nuts Dimensions Chart

 

Thread Diameter Of Nominal Size NutDiameter Of (F)Diameter Of (G)Diameter Of (H)
Inconel 718 Hex Nut Width
Across Flats
Inconel 718 Hex Nut Width
Across Corners
Wall Thickness
BasicMaximumMinimumMaximumMinimumBasicMaximumMinimum
1/4.25007/16.438.428.505.4887/32.226.212
5/16.31251/2.500.489.577.55717/64.273.258
3/8.37509/16.562.551.650.62821/64.337.479
7/16.437511/16.688.675.794.7683/8.385.365
1/2.50003/4.750.736.866.8407/16.448.427
9/16.56257/8.875.8611.010.98231/64.496.473
5/8.625015/16.938.9221.0831.05135/64.559.535
3/4.75001-1/81.1251.0881.2991.24041/64.665.617
7/8.87501-5/161.3121.2691.5161.4473/4.776.724
11.00001-1/21.5001.4501.7321.65355/64.887.831
1-1/81.12501-11/161.6881.6311.9491.85931/32.999.939
1-3/81.37502-1/162.0621.9942.3822.2731-11/641.2061.138
1-1/21.5002-1/42.2502.1752.5982.4801-9/321.ASTM A194 GR. 81.245
1-5/81.62502-7/162.4382.3562.8152.6861-25/641.4291.353
1-3/41.75002-5/82.6252.5383.0312.8931-1/21.5401.460
22.000033.0002.9003.4643.3061-23/321.7631.675
2-1/42.25003-3/83.3753.2633.8973.7191-15/161.9861.890
2-1/22.50003-3/43.7503.6254.3304.1332-5/322.2092.105
2-3/42.75004-1/84.1253.9884.7634.5462-3/82.4312.319

 

Inconel 718 Bolt Specification

Specification Checklist Inconel 718 Bolts
Process Of Making Bolts And Nuts Heat Treatment/ Surface Plating/ Cold Heading/ Insert tapping/ Wire Drawing
Manufacturer of Types Truss head/ Round/ Oval/ Hex Head/ Pan
Provide Multiple Payment Online Options? Yes
Length Of Bolts 3 millimeter to 200 millimeter
Type Of Threads: BSW And BSF & METRIC And UNC
Standard Dimensions Of Inconel 718 spring: ISO 14585C Bolts/ DIN 7973C Bolts/ DIN 7983C Bolts/ ISO 2009 Bolts/ ASME B18.3.1M Bolts/ ASME B18.6.3 Bolts
Manufacturer of Types Of Head Pan/ Flat/ Oval/ Phillips/ Hex Head
Call, For Free Sample Nuts And Bolts (Some Pieces)
Bolts ISO And British Standard ISO 10642 Bolts And BS 57 Bolts

inconel 718 bolts supplier

 

Standard Dimensions Of Alloy 718 Hex Bolts

Standard Dimensions Of Alloy 718 Hex Bolts

 

Nominal Size Of (D)Body Diameter Of BoltsThickness Of HeadInconel 718 Bolts Across The FlatsInconel 718 Bolts Across Corners
MAXIMUM (D)MINIMUM (D)MAXIMUM (H)MINIMUM (H)MAXIMUM (F)MINIMUM (F)MAXIMUM (C)MINIMUM (C)
Metric 1010.009.786.636.1717.0015.7318.4817.77
Metric 1212.0011.737.764.2419.0017.7320.7820.03
Metric 1414.0013.739.098.5122.0020.6724.2523.35
Metric 1616.0015.7310.329.6824.0023.6727.7126.75
Metric 2020.0019.6712.8812.1230.0029.1634.6432.95
Metric 2424.0023.6715.4414.5636.0035.0041.5739.55
Metric 3030.0029.6719.4817.9246.0045.0053.1250.85
Metric 3636.0035.6123.3821.6355.0053.8063.5160.79
Metric 4242.0041.3826.9725.0365.0062.9075.0671.71
Metric 4848.0047.3831.0728.9375.0072.6086.6082.76
Metric 5656.0055.2636.233.8085.0082.2098.1593.71
Metric 6464.0063.2641.3238.6895.0091.80109.70104.65
Metric 7272.0071.2646.4543.55105.00101.40121.24115.60
Metric 8080.0079.2651.5848.42115.00111.00132.72126.54
Metric 9090.0089.1357.7454.26130.00125.50150.11143.07
Metric 10090.0099.1363.960.10145.00140.00167.43159.60

 

Dimension Table Of Nickel 718 Flat Washer

Dimension Table Of Nickel 718 Flat Washer

 

Size Of Inconel 718 Flat Washer
USS
SAE
I.D. (Inside Diameter) Of
(A)
O.D. (Outside Diameter) Of
(B)
Wall Thickness Of
(C)
I.D. Of
(A)
O.D. Of
(B)
Wall Thickness Of
(C)
#2
-
-
-
3/32"
1/4"
0.020"
#4
-
-
-
1/8"
5/16"
0.032"
#6
-
-
-
5/32"
3/8"
0.049"
#8
-
-
-
3/16"
7/16"
0.049"

 

Supplier of ASME SB 637 Alloy 718 Stud Bolts and Threaded Rod in both Metric and Imperial (BSW, BSF, BA, UNC & UNF) thread forms, view Inconel 718 Bolt Torque

 

Inconel 718 Bolt Torque

Nominal Diameter Of Inconel 718 Bolts In (Inches)Threads (Inches)Bolts Torque Foot-LBS (Dry)Bolts Torque Foot-LBS (Lubricated)
1/4"207.45.5
288.46.3
5/16"1815.111.4
2416.812.6
3/8"1626.920.2
2430.422.8
7/16"1443.032.3
2048.036.0
1/2"1365.649.1
2073.955.4
9/16"1294.571.0
18105.579.1
5/8"11130.597.9
18147.8110.9
3/4"10232174
16258194
7/8"9373280
14412309
1"8560420
14628471
1-1/4"7975730
121079809
1-1/2"616961271
1219081430

 

ASME SB 637 Alloy 718 Heavy Hex Bolts Dimensions

ASME SB 637 Alloy 718 Heavy Hex Bolts Dimensions
Diameter Of (D)
Body Diameter Of Inconel 718 Heavy Hex Bolts (D)
Inconel 718 Heavy Hex Bolts Across the Flats (F)
Inconel 718 Heavy Hex Bolts Across the Corners ©
Height Of (H) Head
Lengths Of (T) Thread
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
MAXIMUM
MINIMUM
< 6”
> 6”
1/2
0.515
0.482
0.875
0.85
1.01
0.969
0.364
0.302
1.25
1.5
5/8
0.642
0.605
1.062
1.031
1.227
1.175
0.444
0.378
1.5
1.75
3/4
0.768
0.729
1.25
1.212
1.443
1.383
0.524
0.455
1.75
2
7/8
0.895
0.852
1.438
1.394
1.66
1.589
0.604
0.531
2
2.25
1
1.022
0.976
1.625
1.575
1.876
1.796
0.7
0.591
2.25
2.5
1 1/8
1.149
1.098
1.812
1.756
2.093
2.002
0.78
0.658
2.5
2.75
1 1/4
1.277
1.223
2
1.938
2.309
2.209
0.876
0.749
2.75
3
1 3/8
1.404
1.345
2.188
2.119
2.526
2.416
0.94
0.81
3
3.25
1 1/2
1.531
1.47
2.375
2.3
2.742
2.622
1.036
0.902
3.25
3.5
1 3/4
1.785
1.716
2.75
2.662
3.175
3.035
1.196
1.054
3.75
4
2
2.039
1.964
3.125
3.025
3.608
3.449
1.388
1.175
4.25
4.5
2 1/4
2.305
2.214
3.5
3.388
4.041
3.862
1.548
1.327
4.75
5
2 1/2
2.559
2.461
3.875
3.75
4.474
4.275
1.708
1.479
5.25
5.5
2 3/4
2.827
2.711
4.25
4.112
4.907
4.688
1.869
1.632
5.75
6
3
3.081
2.961
4.625
4.475
5.34
5.102
2.06
1.815
6.25
6.

 

inconel 718 bolts Manufacturer, View our sizes, weight chart & dimension table of DIN 2.4668 Hex and Flange Bolt, Studs, Screws and Washers.

 

DIN 2.4668 Bolts Size Chart

Normal Diameter Of Inconel 718 BoltsPITCH In MillimeterDiameter In MillimeterDiameter In InchesSize Of Nuts
M 101.5100.393717
M 121.75120.472419
M 142140.551222
M 162160.629924
M 182.5180.708727
M 202.5200.787430
M 222.5220.866132
M 243240.944936
M 273271.06341
M 303.5301.181146
M 333.5331.299250
M 364361.417355
M 394391.535460
M 424.5421.653565
M 454.5451.771770
M 485481.889875
M 525522.047280
M 565.5562.204785
M 605.5602.362290
M 646642.519795
M 686682.6772100
M 726722.8346105
M 766762.9921110
M 806803.1496115
M 856853.3464120
M 906903.5433130
M 10061003.937145
M 11061104.3307155
M 12561254.9212180
M 14061405.5118200
M 16061606.2992230

 

Inconel 718 washers Schedule Chart

Inconel 718 Washer Weght In Kilogram For 100 NOS
Size Of Washer(IS:2016) plain punched washers(IS:6610) Heavy Washers(IS:2016) Machined WashersSquare And Taper Washers(Is:3063-72) Flat Section (Spring Washer)(Din : 7980 And Is:6735-72) Square Section (Spring Washer) Size In Inch.(Bs:3410) Plain Punched Washer
MachinedWasher High Strength And Friction Grip
Washer For, Channel (Is:5372-75)Washer For, I-beam (Is:5374-75)Washer TYPE-B, Channel (Is : 6649-85) Washer TYPE-C, I-beams ( Is : 6649-85 )
M30.010.01
M40.020.02
M50.040.040.030.03
M60.110.110.080.041/4″0.21
M80.200.211.101.200.160.115/16″0.35
M100.391.600.401.001.100.250.203/8″0.48
M120.581.900.622.002.202.001.800.380.231/2″1.07
M140.820.600.38
M161.062.901.133.403.759.008.500.890.595/8″1.85
M181.270.970.66
M201.644.401.725.806.708.508.001.521.233/4″2.91
M221.757.507.001.651.367/8″4.27
M243.116.303.3013.5016.006.506.002.621.811″6.13
M273.948.004.2312.5015.0012.0011.502.872.061.1/8″7.69
M305.0510.105.3616.5018.7017.5016.004.433.201.1/4″9.90
M337.1012.007.5421.0023.5023.0022.506.303.50
M368.7314.609.2025.5029.2026.5026.006.735.251.1/2″17.24
M3912.6016.7013.3028.3034.507.175.61
M4217.5020.1018.3011.108.00
M4521.2022.2022.0011.708.53
M4828.4026.0029.4012.309.002″27.78
M5231.9033.0018.20
M5647.9019.30
M6051.6020.30
M6455.4021.80
M6857.40
M7263.4024.00

 

UNS N07718 Hex Bolt Maximum Weight

Weight Of Inconel 718 Bolts Approximate In Kilogram
Length Of Alloy 718 BoltsDiameter Of Nickel 718 Bolts
Metric 5Metric 6Metric 8Metric 10Metric 12Metric 14Metric 16Metric 18Metric 20Metric 22
16 millimeter0.4480.7431.5903.211
20 millimeter0.5980.8121.7113.4114.892
25 millimeter0.6600.8971.8713.6605.2528.170
30 millimeter0.7371.0102.0703.9125.5749.69010.70718.657
35 millimeter0.8041.1202.2714.2235.97410.00011.41616.02619.608
40 millimeter0.8811.2302.4704.5336.41010.28812.10716.66720.747
45 millimeter0.9581.3402.6714.8406.85910.50412.82117.24121.739
50 millimeter1.0301.4502.8705.1557.29911.26113.62417.85722.72728.409
55 millimeter1.5603.0715.4647.74011.62814.40918.86823.81030.120
60 millimeter1.6703.2705.7748.18312.25515.24420.00025.12632.051
65 millimeter1.7813.4726.0838.62112.62616.02621.00826.45534.014
70 millimeter1.8903.6716.3949.05812.98716.83522.12427.77835.461
75 millimeter2.0003.8736.7029.50613.22817.60623.25629.07039.063
80 millimeter2.1114.0727.01310.00013.88918.24824.51030.30340.000
90 millimeter4.4727.63410.91714.92519.84126.04233.11341.667
100 millimeter4.8738.25111.82016.34021.45927.77835.71446.296
110 millimeter8.88112.72317.73023.04131.25038.16847.170
120 millimeter9.50613.62418.79724.63132.89540.98450.000
130 millimeter10.10114.53520.00026.31634.72243.47852.632
140 millimeter10.70715.43220.83327.93335.46146.29655.556
150 millimeter11.31216.34022.22229.41237.59448.54458.824
160 millimeter11.90517.24124.27231.05640.98450.50561.728
170 millimeter12.50018.11632.68053.19164.935
180 millimeter13.12319.01126.88234.24755.55667.568
190 millimeter13.73619.92035.97158.14070.423
200 millimeter14.32720.83329.58637.59449.02060.97673.529
220 millimeter15.52822.62440.65065.78979.365
240 millimeter16.72224.51043.86071.42984.746
250 millimeter17.30125.38145.45574.62787.719
260 millimeter17.92126.31647.17076.92390.909
280 millimeter19.15728.09050.50581.96798.039
300 millimeter20.32529.94053.76387.719104.167
320 millimeter31.64656.81892.593
340 millimeter33.55760.24198.039
360 millimeter35.21163.291104.167
380 millimeter37.03766.667108.696
400 millimeter39.06369.444113.636

 

Compare our price list of Nickel alloy 718 Nut Bolts before buying ASME SB 637 UNS N07718 forging material.

 

Nickel Alloy 718 Threaded Rod Dimensions

Nickel Alloy 718 Threaded Rod Dimensions

 

D

P
(millimeter)

D

P
(millimeter)

M 20.4M 201.5/2.5
M 2.50.45M 221.5/2.5
M 30.5M 242/3
M 3.50.6M 272/3
M 40.7M 302/3.5
M 50.8M 332/3.5
M 61M 363/4
M 81/1.25M 393/4
M 101/1.25/1.5M 423/4.5
M 121.25/1.5/1.75M 453/4.5
M 141.5/2M 483/5
M 161.5/2M523/5
M 181.5/2.5

 

SB166 Alloy 718 Screws Size Chart

SB166 Alloy 718 Screws Size Chart

 

Inconel 718 Stud Bolts Dimensions with Tolerances

Inconel 718 Stud Bolts Dimensions with Tolerances

 

Diameter Of Alloy 718 Stud BoltsInconel 718 Stud Bolts
Plain
UNC8UN
1/2 Inch19568-
5/8 Inch19569-
3/4 Inch19570
7/8 Inch19571-
1 Inch19572-
11/8 Inch1957313979
11/4 Inch1957413980
13/8 Inch1965613981
11/2 Inch1965713982
13/4 Inch1965813983
2 Inch1965913984

 

A trusted supplier & Manufacturer of DIN 2.4668 Bolts buy many Petrochemical, Oil & Gas companies.

 

Dimensional Formula Of ASTM B637 UNS N07718 Socket Head Cap Screw

Dimensional Formula Of ASTM B637 UNS N07718 Socket Head Cap Screw

 

D Nominal Size
Body Of Diameter
Head Thick.
Flats Acrosses
Bolts Corners Acrosses
D (Maxi.)D (Minimum)H (Maxi.)H (Minimum)F (Maxi.)F (Minimum)C (Maxi.)C (Mini.)
M1010.009.786.636.1717.0015.7318.4817.77
M1212.0011.737.764.2419.0017.7320.7820.03
M1414.0013.739.098.5122.0020.6724.2523.35
M1616.0015.7310.329.6824.0023.6727.7126.75
M2020.0019.6712.8812.1230.0029.1634.6432.95
M2424.0023.6715.4414.5636.0035.0041.5739.55
M3030.0029.6719.4817.9246.0045.0053.1250.85
M3636.0035.6123.3821.6355.0053.8063.5160.79
M4242.0041.3826.9725.0365.0062.9075.0671.71
M4848.0047.3831.0728.9375.0072.6086.6082.76
M5656.0055.2636.233.8085.0082.2098.1593.71
M6464.0063.2641.3238.6895.0091.80109.70104.65
M7272.0071.2646.4543.55105.00101.40121.24115.60
M8080.0079.2651.5848.42115.00111.00132.72126.54
M9090.0089.1357.7454.26130.00125.50150.11143.07
M10090.0099.1363.960.10145.00140.00167.43159.60

 

Different Type Of Inconel 718 Bolts Head Style

Different Type Of Inconel 718 Bolts Head Style

 

Drive Style Of DIN 2.4668 Fasteners

Drive Style Of Inconel 718 Fasteners

 

Check Custom Points Style Of Alloy 718 Fasteners

Check Custom Points Style Of Alloy 718 Fasteners

 

Nickel alloy 718 Nuts Size Chart

Nuts Diameter*
In (Millimeter)
Inconel 718 Nuts Size
In (Millimeter)
Height Of Inconel 718 Nut
In (Millimeter)
Inconel 718 Jam Nuts
Inconel 718 Hex Nuts
Inconel 718 Nylock Nuts
4
2
1.2
1.6
-
5
2.5
1.6
2
-
5.5
3
1.8
2.4
4
7
4
2.2
3.2
5
8
5
2.7
4
5
10
6
3.2
5
6
11
7
3.5
5.5
-
13
8
4
6.5
8
17
10
5
8
10
19
12
6
10
12
22
14
7
11
14
24
16
8
13
16
27
18
9
15
18.5
30
20
10
16
20

 

Inconel 718 Hex Nuts Weight Chart

Size Of NutsInconel 718 Heavy Hex NutInconel 718 Finished Hex NutInconel 718 Heavy Hex Jam NutInconel 718 Finished Jam NutInconel 718 Heavy Square NutInconel 718 Square Nut
1/2 Inch6.543.754.002.627.875.78
5/8 Inch11.97.336.964.9314.310.8
3/4 Inch19.311.911.07.7023.515.4
7/8 Inch29.719.016.712.036.224.5
1 Inch42.528.323.517.651.536.3
11/8 Inch59.240.332.424.772.452.5
11/4 Inch78.654.345.836.195.570.6
13/8 Inch10273.059.347.9125.094.5
11/2 Inch13194.374.860.9161122
15/8 Inch16291.6
13/4 Inch204151114100
17/8 Inch241134
2 Inch299224165140
21/4 Inch419227
21/2 Inch564332
23/4 Inch738429
3 Inch950545
31/4 Inch1194651
31/2 Inch1526851
33/4 Inch18121005
4 Inch21801200

 

ASME SB637 UNS N07718 Square Bolts Dimensional Format

ASME SB637 UNS N07718 Square Bolts Dimensional Format

 

Inconel 718 Square Bolt Dimensions
Size Of Inconel 718 Square BoltA (maximum)BC (minimum)DEF
Thread Length
for Bolt Length
maximumminimum6" and
shorter
over 6"
1/4 Inches0.2603/80.49811/640.030.010.7501.000
5/16 Inches0.3241/20.66513/640.030.010.8751.125
3/8 Inches0.3889/160.7471/40.030.011.0001.250
7/16 Inches0.4525/80.82819/640.030.011.1251.375
1/2 Inches0.5153/40.99521/640.030.011.2501.500
5/8 Inches0.64215/161.24427/640.060.021.5001.750
3/4 Inches0.7681-1/81.4941/20.060.021.7502.000
7/8 Inches0.8951-5/161.74219/320.060.022.0002.250
1 Inches1.0221-1/21.99121/320.090.032.2502.500
1-1/8 Inches1.1491-11/162.2393/40.090.032.5002.750
1-1/4 Inches1.2771-7/82.48927/320.090.032.7503.000
1-3/8 Inches1.4042-1/162.73829/320.090.033.0003.250
1-1/2 Inches1.5312-1/42.98610.090.033.2503.500

 

Standards Of Inconel 718 socket head bolt

Standards Of Inconel 718 Hexagon Bolts And Set ScrewStandards Of Inconel 718 Stud BoltsStandards Of Inconel 718 Hexagon NutStandards Of Inconel 718 Socket Cap screw
DIN 931BS4882DIN 934DIN 912
DIN 933DIN 976BS 1768DIN 6912
BS 1768BS 1769DIN 7984
UNI 5731BS 1083ANSI B18.3
UNI 5739BS 3692ISO 4762
ISO 4014ISO 4032UNI 5931
ISO 4017ISO 4033BS 2470
BS 1769ANSI B18.2.2BS 4168
BS 3692
ANSI B18.2.1

 

Inconel 718 Bolt Strength

Property

Room Temperature

1200°F

Yield Strength, ksi

150

125

Tensile Strength, ksi

185

145

 

We Are Supplying Inconel 718 Bolts To More Than 30 Countries

Nickel 718 Threaded Rod
Nickel 718 Threaded Rod
DIN 2.4668 Flat Washers
DIN 2.4668 Flat Washers
ASME SB166 Alloy 718 Hex Nuts
ASME SB166 Alloy 718 Hex Nuts
UNS N07718 Machine Screws
UNS N07718 Machine Screws
Alloy 718 Lag Bolts
Alloy 718 Lag Bolts
Inconel 718 Set Screws
Inconel 718 Set Screws
ASTM B166 Inconel 718 Bolts And Nuts
ASTM B166 Inconel 718 Bolts And Nuts
Inconel Alloy 718 Stud Bolts
Inconel Alloy 718 Stud Bolts
ASME SB637 Stud Bolt
ASME SB637 Studs

 

An Oldest Inconel 718 Bolts Supplier In India, Recently Shipped To The Following Countries

South Africa, Saudi Arabia (KSA), Kuwait, Brazil DIN 938 Custom CNC Machined Inconel 718 Threaded Rod Stud Bolts
Philippines, Nigeria, Australia, UK


2.4668 N07718 Inconel 718 Hex Head Bolts

Europe, Malaysia, Romania, Japan Inconel 718 rivets
Colombia, Malaysia, Sweden, China CNC Turning Custom Inconel 718 Screw Bolts for Marine
Netherlands, Malaysia, Russia, Dubai
Inconel 718 Hex Screw Bolts
Egypt, Spain, UK, Mexico Inconel 718 Flange Bolts
Ellington -United States, Poland, Canada, UK
Inconel 718 Twelve Points Flange Head Bolts
United Kingdom -UK, Europe, UAE, Malaysia DIN975 High Quality M8 Inconel 718 Alloy Steel Bolts
Oman, Malaysia, Hong Kong, UAE Inconel-718 2.4668 Uns N07718 Stud Bolts
South Africa, Bahrain, Singapore Inconel 718 Hex Head Bolts with Nut and Washer
Italy, Iran, Chile, Singapore alloy 718 Threaded Stud Bolts and Nuts
Turkey, United Arab Emirates (UAE), Norway, Malaysia Nickle Alloy Inconel 718 U Bolts
Dammam -KSA, Indonesia, Belgium, Philippines High Temperature Alloy Bolts-Alloy 718 (NUS N07718/W. Nr. 2.4668)
Canada, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines inconel 718 Hex Bolts
France, Thailand, Europe, Qatar Precision Inconel 718 Threaded Rod, Stud Bolts

 

Equivalent material of Nickel 718 Threaded Rod

Grade UNS No Old British Euronorm GOST Japanese JIS
BS En No AFNOR
Inconel 718 Bolts N07718 2.4668

 

Alloy 718 Hex Bolt Chemical Composition

Element Of Inconel 718 Bolts Content, %
Molybdenum 2.80-3.30
Titanium 0.65-1.15
Aluminum 0.20-0.80
Nickel (plus Cobalt) 50.00-55.00
Chromium 17.00-21.00
Iron Balance
Niobium (plus Tantalum) 4.75-5.50
Cobalt ≤1.00
Carbon ≤0.08
Sulfur ≤0.015
Boron ≤0.006
Copper ≤0.30
Manganese ≤0.35
Silicon ≤0.35
Phosphorus ≤0.015

 

Inconel 718 Bolt Yield Strength

Element Density Yield Strength (0.2%Offset) Elongation Melting Point Tensile Strength
Inconel 718 Bolts 8.14 g/cm3 Psi – 32,000 , MPa – 220 30 % 1400 °C (2550 °F) Psi – 80,000 , MPa – 550

 

ASTM B637 UNS N07718 Bolts Physical Properties

Density, lb/in3 Melting Range Specific Heat at 70°F, Btu/lb °F Curie Temperature, °F(°C) Permeability at 200 oersted and 70°F
Annealed Annealed and Aged °F °C at 21°C, J/kg °C) Annealed Material Annealed and Aged Material Annealed Material Annealed and Aged Material
0.296 0.297 2300-2437 1260-1336 0.104(435) <-320(<-196) -170(-112) 1.0013 1.0011